Leadership Team

Headteacher – Mr G. Pilkington
Deputy Headteacher – Mr C. Dadds (KS2 Phase Leader)

Assistant Headteacher – Mrs E. Beaumont-George (FS/KS1)
Assistant Headteacher – Mrs L. Rankin (KS2)
Phase Leader – Mrs S. Cocks (KS1)

Office Team

School Business Manager – Mrs J. Kitchener
Office Manager – Mrs K. Hayton
Finance Assistant – Mrs J. Squirrel
Finance Assistant – Mrs D. Vowles
Receptionist – Mrs K. Stiff
Receptionist – Mrs N. Woodward

Teaching Staff

Nursery – Mrs C. Lee & Mrs M. Limond

RBGL – Mrs E. Beaumont-George & Mrs B. Loveys
RH – Miss S. Horwood
RS – Miss S. Shemming

1B – Mrs R. Bodsworth
1BA – Miss R. Baker

2C – Mrs S. Cocks
2H – Mrs C. Holdaway
2R – Miss M. Rumsey

3C – Miss E. Cook & Mr G. Pilkington
3FB – Mrs J. Farrow & Mrs L. Bewsher
3H – Miss L. Hoyles

4CG – Mrs K. Clarke & Mrs H. Gissing
4WB – Mrs L. Whitmore & Mrs L. Bewsher

5GM – Ms A. Malthouse & Mrs C. Gunson
5R – Mrs L. Rankin
5SP – Mrs J. Scales & Mrs E. Pipe

6B – Mr Bassett
6DP – Mrs N. Douglas & Mrs A. Pittaway
6P – Mrs J. Peters

Additional Teaching Staff

Music – Mrs S. Broadbent
P.E. – Mr G. Peters
Sports Assistant – Mr B. Daniels
HLTA – Mrs J. Kirk
Cover Supervisor – Mrs S. Day

SEND / ELSA Team

SENDCO – Mrs L. Cherrington

ELSA Support – Mrs S. Kinnaird
SEND Support – Mrs L. Harcourt

Learning Support Assistants

EYFS – Mrs R. Brennan
EYFS – Mrs S. Weaving
EYFS – Miss C. Fosker (Apprentice)
EYFS – Mrs S. Carey (SEND Support)
EYFS – Mrs L. Willings (SEND Support)
EYFS – Miss K. Proctor (Apprentice)
EYFS – Mrs H. Gibbs
EYFS – Miss D. Warren

Year 1 – Mrs C. Clarke
Year 1 – Mrs H. Richie (Apprentice)

Year 2 – Mrs H. Bray
Year 2 – Mrs K. Haggar

Year 3 – Mrs C. Cooper
Year 3 – Mrs C. Bell

Year 4 – Mrs J. Nichols
Year 4 – Mrs K. Gower
Year 4 – Mrs M. Pike

Year 5 – Mrs K. Kerr
Year 5 – Mrs K. Austin

Year 6 – Mrs A. Belli


SEND 1:1 Support

EYFS – S. Chenery
EYFS – R. Knock
EYFS – Mrs S. Shutt

Year 1 – A. Gray
Year 1 – H. Denny
Year 1 – Mrs H. Daniels

Year 2 – Mrs E. Hunter
Year 2 – Mrs S. Wilding
Year 2 – Mrs D. Knock

Year 3 – Mrs M. Gage

Year 4 – Mrs S. Paisley

Year 6 – Mrs J. Grant
Year 6 – Mrs K. Bearma
Year 6 – Mrs K. Kebell


Premises

Caretaker – Mr L. Nichols
Site Manager – Mr M. Templey

IT Support

IT Technician – Mr L. Hodgkinson
Outsourced – Mr L. Frost

Kitchen Team

Head of Kitchen – Mrs L. Harvey
Mrs C. Beer
Miss K. Bugg
Mrs D. Donoghue
Mrs T. Grimmer
Mrs N. Hynard
Mrs A. Luke


Mid-Day Supervisors

Mrs C Dee (Cleaner in Charge)
Mrs E Baker
Mrs S Carey
Miss S Chenery
Mrs H Daniels
Mrs H Denny
Mrs T Gant
Mrs A Gardiner

Mrs J Grant
Mrs R Grimsey
Ms S Ingram
Ms D Johnson
Mrs K Kebell
Mrs S Leather
Mrs Z Mustafova
Mrs S Paisley

Mrs D Perry
Miss S Pearce
Mrs A Phillips
Ms H Ritchie
Mrs R Sinclair-Barr
Miss C Skinner
Mrs L Templey
Mrs C Warner
Mrs L Willings